2615 Boyd Rd Columbus, MS 39705
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $285,440
Studio
1
Bath
2,950
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2615 Boyd Rd, Columbus, MS 39705 and is currently estimated at $270,610, approximately $91 per square foot. 2615 Boyd Rd is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Berry Delbert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,600
Outstanding Balance
$70,973
Interest Rate
4.55%
Estimated Equity
$199,637
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Delbert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berry Delbert | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |