2615 E Auburn St Lubbock, TX 79403
Parkway-Cherry Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $84,030 - $107,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
967
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2615 E Auburn St, Lubbock, TX 79403 and is currently estimated at $92,008, approximately $95 per square foot. 2615 E Auburn St is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Estacado High School, Alderson Elementary School, and Rise Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
Simon Courtney
Bought by
Thomas Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2012
Sold by
Holmes Jesse L Estate & Gertrude
Bought by
Holmes Gertrude
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holmes Gertrude | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,395 | $76,826 | $1,000 | $75,826 |
| 2024 | $14 | $76,826 | $1,000 | $75,826 |
| 2023 | $1,410 | $75,848 | $1,000 | $74,848 |
| 2022 | $1,535 | $75,848 | $1,000 | $74,848 |
| 2021 | $974 | $45,473 | $1,000 | $44,473 |
| 2020 | $699 | $32,131 | $1,000 | $31,131 |
| 2019 | $721 | $32,131 | $1,000 | $31,131 |
| 2018 | $722 | $32,131 | $1,000 | $31,131 |
| 2017 | $663 | $29,462 | $1,000 | $28,462 |
| 2016 | $663 | $29,462 | $1,000 | $28,462 |
| 2015 | $45 | $29,875 | $1,000 | $28,875 |
| 2014 | $45 | $29,875 | $1,000 | $28,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map