2615 Fallenleaf Dr Stockton, CA 95209
Sherwoods Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,000 - $493,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2615 Fallenleaf Dr, Stockton, CA 95209 and is currently estimated at $480,582, approximately $262 per square foot. 2615 Fallenleaf Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Delta Sierra Middle School, and Bear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2022
Sold by
Jesus Benitez Ii Julian and Jesus Marie Amanda
Bought by
Benitez Amanda Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,000
Outstanding Balance
$325,401
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
Sold by
Holguin Ernest and Holguin Pamela
Bought by
Benitez Ii Julian Jesus and Benitez Amanda Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2015
Sold by
Holguin Ernest and Holguin Pamela
Bought by
Holguin Ernest and Holguin Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,700
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Holguin Ernest and Holguin Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,530
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Alexander Brad G
Bought by
Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Getty Jana
Bought by
Alexander Brad G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Getty Jana and Jana Getty 2002 Revocable Trus
Bought by
Getty Jana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
Getty Jana
Bought by
Getty Jana and The Jana Getty 2002 Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1999
Sold by
O Rourke Robert E and Orourke Christine A
Bought by
Getty Jana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benitez Amanda Marie | -- | Placer Title | |
| Benitez Ii Julian Jesus | $80,500 | Lawyers Title | |
| Holguin Ernest | $75,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Holguin Ernest | $149,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Fannie Mae | $305,883 | Accommodation | |
| Alexander Brad G | -- | None Available | |
| Getty Jana | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Getty Jana | -- | -- | |
| Getty Jana | $125,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benitez Amanda Marie | $343,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Benitez Ii Julian Jesus | $183,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holguin Ernest | $158,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Holguin Ernest | $144,530 | |
| Previous Owner | Getty Jana | $137,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Getty Jana | $118,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,252 | $295,944 | $104,449 | $191,495 |
| 2024 | $3,191 | $290,142 | $102,401 | $187,741 |
| 2023 | $3,153 | $284,454 | $100,394 | $184,060 |
| 2022 | $3,158 | $278,877 | $98,426 | $180,451 |
| 2021 | $3,232 | $273,410 | $96,497 | $176,913 |
| 2020 | $3,154 | $270,607 | $95,508 | $175,099 |
| 2019 | $3,081 | $265,302 | $93,636 | $171,666 |
| 2018 | $3,027 | $260,100 | $91,800 | $168,300 |
| 2017 | $2,955 | $255,000 | $90,000 | $165,000 |
| 2016 | $1,806 | $161,255 | $40,043 | $121,212 |
| 2015 | $1,808 | $158,834 | $39,442 | $119,392 |
| 2014 | $1,785 | $155,722 | $38,669 | $117,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map