$849,000
SOLD OCT 21, 2025
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,790 Sq Ft
2,080 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 21, 2025

$474 Per Sq Ft

4 on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

Spacious and updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering 1,790 sf of beautifully designed living space in the desirable San Ramon neighborhood of Twin Creeks South. The fully remodeled kitchen features custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, Wolf 5-burner cooktop, double ovens, premium stainless-steel appliances, perfect for cooking and entertaining in style. Open-concept floor plan highlighted by engineered bamboo hardwood floors, decorative mosaic tile flooring, a cozy wood-burning fireplace, and recessed lighting. Tastefully updated downstairs half bath. Recent upgrades include newer roof, recently installed carpet, freshly painted interior. Generously sized primary bedroom with dual oversized closets. Large primary bath with so much potential! Upstairs guest bedrooms showcase breathtaking views of Mt. Diablo. Low maintenance covered patio that opens directly to a lush greenbelt and community pool. 2-car garage. Prime location just minutes away from top-rated schools, Highway 680, shopping, parks, trails, and more! Open Sun 1-4

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Heather Della Santina

Dudum Real Estate Group License #01334394 Listed on: 09/26/2025

Dudum Real Estate Group

Co-Listed By

Veronica Hidalgo

Dudum Real Estate Group License #01468657

Last Buyer's Agent

Saba Nazar

Compass License #01225399

Compass

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

HOA Fees

  • $564 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Composition Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• In Ground Pool
  • 2,080 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2093900450

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, hazard insurance, management fee, reserves, ground maintenance
  • Twin Creeks S HOA, Phone Number (925) 743-3080

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

2,080 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$564 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CCDUDREG
  • Subdivision Name: Twin Crks Poolsd
  • Directions: Bollinger Canyon to Marsh Dr
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two Story, Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Carpet, Engineered Wood, Bamboo
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Room Kitchen Features: Breakfast Nook, Stone Counters, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Range/Cooktop, Refrigerator, Updated Kitchen

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

• Amenities: Greenbelt, Pool
  • Association Fee: 564
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: TWIN CREEKS S HOA
  • Phone: 925-743-3080
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maint, Hazard Insurance, Management Fee, Reserves, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Senior High School District: San Ramon Valley (925) 552-5500

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2080
  • Parcel Number: 2093900450

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2025
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Kenette K Faulkner Trust and Faulkner Kenette K
List Price
$849,000
Sold Price
$849,000
Views
10
Current Estimated Value
$887,993

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$38,993
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.51%
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$766,993

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $849,000 Fidelity National Title Compan
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $121,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/21/2025 10/21/25 Sold $849,000 0.0% $474 / Sq Ft
09/30/2025 09/30/25 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2025 09/26/25 For Sale $849,000 -- $474 / Sq Ft
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,244 $303,629 $96,867 $206,762
2024 $4,069 $297,676 $94,968 $202,708
2023 $4,069 $291,840 $93,106 $198,734
2022 $4,036 $286,119 $91,281 $194,838
2021 $3,940 $280,510 $89,492 $191,018
2019 $3,824 $272,192 $86,839 $185,353
2018 $3,680 $266,856 $85,137 $181,719
2017 $3,539 $261,624 $83,468 $178,156
2016 $3,472 $256,495 $81,832 $174,663
2015 $3,409 $252,643 $80,603 $172,040
2014 $3,345 $247,695 $79,025 $168,670
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41112888

Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

APN: 209-390-045-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.