2615 Nevelson Ct Davis, CA 95618
North Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $901,000 - $1,253,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,874
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2615 Nevelson Ct, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $1,118,327, approximately $389 per square foot. 2615 Nevelson Ct is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Birch Lane Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Yun Zhang Xiaorong and Yun Lan
Bought by
Yun Zhang Frank Xiaorong and Yun Lan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Yun Zhang Xiaorong and Yun Lan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,427
Interest Rate
7.71%
Estimated Equity
$1,002,900
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yun Zhang Frank Xiaorong | -- | -- | |
| Yun Zhang Xiaorong | $392,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yun Zhang Xiaorong | $313,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,960 | $598,583 | $165,742 | $432,841 |
| 2023 | $8,960 | $575,341 | $159,307 | $416,034 |
| 2022 | $8,636 | $564,061 | $156,184 | $407,877 |
| 2021 | $8,463 | $553,002 | $153,122 | $399,880 |
| 2020 | $8,326 | $547,332 | $151,552 | $395,780 |
| 2019 | $8,005 | $536,601 | $148,581 | $388,020 |
| 2018 | $7,540 | $526,080 | $145,668 | $380,412 |
| 2017 | $7,423 | $515,765 | $142,812 | $372,953 |
| 2016 | $7,268 | $505,653 | $140,012 | $365,641 |
| 2015 | $7,073 | $498,058 | $137,909 | $360,149 |
| 2014 | $7,073 | $488,303 | $135,208 | $353,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map