2615 Soapstone Dr Reston, VA 20191
Estimated Value: $941,000 - $972,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2615 Soapstone Dr, Reston, VA 20191 and is currently estimated at $956,302, approximately $390 per square foot. 2615 Soapstone Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Hunters Woods Elementary, Langston Hughes Middle School, and South Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
Smebakken Clay D and Smebakken Marilyn A
Bought by
Smebakken Clay D and Smebakken Marilyn A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smebakken Clay D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,209 | $859,100 | $338,000 | $521,100 |
| 2024 | $10,209 | $846,870 | $338,000 | $508,870 |
| 2023 | $9,369 | $797,010 | $338,000 | $459,010 |
| 2022 | $9,038 | $759,150 | $322,000 | $437,150 |
| 2021 | $8,713 | $713,870 | $300,000 | $413,870 |
| 2020 | $8,347 | $678,320 | $283,000 | $395,320 |
| 2019 | $7,893 | $641,460 | $272,000 | $369,460 |
| 2018 | $6,974 | $606,460 | $237,000 | $369,460 |
| 2017 | $7,326 | $606,460 | $237,000 | $369,460 |
| 2016 | $7,241 | $600,680 | $237,000 | $363,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map