26150 9th St Highland, CA 92346
Lankershim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $580,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,077
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26150 9th St, Highland, CA 92346 and is currently estimated at $428,658, approximately $206 per square foot. 26150 9th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lankershim Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Indian Springs High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Garibay Reynaldo and Garibay Felix
Bought by
Garibay Reynaldo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Garibay Luis
Bought by
Garibay Reynaldo and Garibay Felix
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garibay Reynaldo | -- | None Available | |
| Garibay Reynaldo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,083 | $344,013 | $59,805 | $284,208 |
| 2024 | $4,975 | $337,267 | $58,632 | $278,635 |
| 2023 | $4,871 | $330,654 | $57,482 | $273,172 |
| 2022 | $4,867 | $324,171 | $56,355 | $267,816 |
| 2021 | $4,084 | $315,629 | $50,501 | $265,128 |
| 2020 | $4,163 | $312,392 | $49,983 | $262,409 |
| 2019 | $4,036 | $306,267 | $49,003 | $257,264 |
| 2018 | $3,988 | $300,262 | $48,042 | $252,220 |
| 2017 | $3,717 | $282,700 | $80,800 | $201,900 |
| 2016 | $3,268 | $250,600 | $71,600 | $179,000 |
| 2015 | $3,102 | $229,700 | $65,600 | $164,100 |
| 2014 | $2,476 | $183,800 | $52,500 | $131,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map