2616 E Carson St Long Beach, CA 90810
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $763,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2616 E Carson St, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $734,113, approximately $493 per square foot. 2616 E Carson St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dominguez Elementary School, Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School, and Pacific Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2008
Sold by
Boubary Bryon and Boubary Paula
Bought by
Boubary Bryon Frank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Kyles Robert S and Kyles Melody K
Bought by
Boubary Bryon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boubary Bryon Frank | -- | None Available | |
| Boubary Bryon | $190,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boubary Bryon | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,641 | $275,156 | $160,752 | $114,404 |
| 2024 | $4,641 | $269,761 | $157,600 | $112,161 |
| 2023 | $4,536 | $264,472 | $154,510 | $109,962 |
| 2022 | $4,321 | $259,287 | $151,481 | $107,806 |
| 2021 | $4,257 | $254,204 | $148,511 | $105,693 |
| 2019 | $4,080 | $246,666 | $144,107 | $102,559 |
| 2018 | $3,981 | $241,831 | $141,282 | $100,549 |
| 2016 | $3,829 | $232,443 | $135,797 | $96,646 |
| 2015 | $3,739 | $228,953 | $133,758 | $95,195 |
| 2014 | $3,731 | $224,469 | $131,138 | $93,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map