Estimated Value: $950,000 - $1,023,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,178
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2616 Green Haven Ct, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $982,424, approximately $309 per square foot. 2616 Green Haven Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George Kelly Elementary School, John C. Kimball High School, and Tracy Independent Study Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2018
Sold by
Corona Alfonso and Corona Liliana
Bought by
Rogers Christopher L and Rogers Nichole M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Outstanding Balance
$403,834
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$578,590
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Corona Alfonso and Corona Liliana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$488,750
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Christopher L | $710,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Corona Alfonso | $539,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Christopher L | $465,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Corona Alfonso | $488,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,321 | $792,012 | $133,860 | $658,152 |
| 2024 | $9,570 | $776,484 | $131,236 | $645,248 |
| 2023 | $9,413 | $761,260 | $128,663 | $632,597 |
| 2022 | $9,494 | $746,335 | $126,141 | $620,194 |
| 2021 | $9,361 | $731,702 | $123,668 | $608,034 |
| 2020 | $9,282 | $724,200 | $122,400 | $601,800 |
| 2019 | $9,131 | $710,000 | $120,000 | $590,000 |
| 2018 | $8,127 | $627,402 | $185,854 | $441,548 |
| 2017 | $7,758 | $615,101 | $182,210 | $432,891 |
| 2016 | $7,819 | $603,041 | $178,638 | $424,403 |
| 2014 | $6,778 | $529,000 | $157,000 | $372,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map