Seller's Agent in 2026
Randa Lathrop Alvarado
Kalhor Realty
(405) 504-0868
2 in this area
84 Total Sales
**OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED FOR 3/1/26**
You are going to love this fully remodeled home, located on a large cul-de-sac lot in beautiful Rock Hollow Addition. Prime location provides quick access to shopping, dining, and major highways. Stepping inside, you'll discover a bright and inviting layout that offers a mix of classic character and modern updates. To your left, you will see a grand staircase that leads up to the private living quarters and the charming overlooking catwalk. To your right, you will find living room #1 and a lovely formal dining room. Notice how much natural light fills the space. Straight ahead you will find living room #2 with its vaulted ceiling, welcoming fireplace, and arched flanking windows. From there you flow into a gorgeous kitchen with an eat-in nook, built-in desk, bayed sink window, 2 flexible islands, and large pantry. There is no shortage of flexible space on the first floor for relaxing and entertaining, and the downstairs powder bathroom is ideal for your guests. The main floor primary suite offers both privacy and convenience with a generous en-suite bathroom retreat. The laundry room rounds out the first floor. Heading upstairs you will find living room #3, perfect for a playroom, media space, homework station, home office, home gym... you name it! Three great-sized bedrooms share a gorgeous full bathroom. The recent improvements are almost too many to list: interior and exterior paint; new light fixtures throughout; new flooring throughout; fully refreshed kitchen with new countertops, backsplash, appliances, hardware, fixtures and lighting; renovated primary bathroom with new flooring, fixtures, countertops, tiles, and shower; new powder bath vanity, countertops, faucet, and fixtures; upstairs bathroom countertops and fixtures; new toilets; landscaping improvements: tree removal, trimming, bed cleanup and shed removal. The roof is approximately 1 year old as well! This truly is a fully refreshed home in an established area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kalhor Realty License #184877 Listed on: 12/04/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $438,000 | Legacy Title Of Oklahoma | |
| Warranty Deed | $300,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $180,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $372,215 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $240,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Sold | $437,900 | -1.6% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Price Changed | $444,900 | -1.1% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Price Changed | $449,900 | -1.1% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | For Sale | $454,700 | +51.6% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Sold | $300,000 | -14.3% | $98 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/20/2025 07/20/25 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -9.1% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Price Changed | $385,000 | 0.0% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | For Sale | $385,000 | -3.7% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2025 06/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2025 06/01/25 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,516 | $35,513 | $4,783 | $30,730 |
| 2024 | $3,385 | $34,479 | $4,650 | $29,829 |
| 2023 | $3,385 | $33,475 | $4,620 | $28,855 |
| 2022 | $3,296 | $32,500 | $5,260 | $27,240 |
| 2021 | $3,182 | $31,554 | $5,698 | $25,856 |
| 2020 | $3,124 | $30,635 | $5,830 | $24,805 |
| 2019 | $3,092 | $30,194 | $5,808 | $24,386 |
| 2018 | $3,017 | $29,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,044 | $29,700 | $5,830 | $23,870 |
| 2016 | $2,965 | $29,014 | $4,644 | $24,370 |
| 2015 | $2,872 | $28,169 | $4,615 | $23,554 |
| 2014 | $2,782 | $27,349 | $4,719 | $22,630 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Randa Lathrop Alvarado
Kalhor Realty
(405) 504-0868
2 in this area
84 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Mariah Kalhor
Kalhor Realty
(405) 308-0109
2 in this area
618 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Claire Van Horn
Keller Williams Realty Elite
(405) 664-3000
1 in this area
135 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Diana Duncan
Keller Williams Central OK ED
(405) 830-8983
1 in this area
176 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Lindsay Duncan
Keller Williams Central OK ED
(405) 830-1122
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1204816
APN: 126571050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.