2616 Thomas Ct Livermore, CA 94550
Estimated Value: $1,905,646 - $2,406,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,973
Sq Ft
$710/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2616 Thomas Ct, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $2,109,412, approximately $709 per square foot. 2616 Thomas Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Arroyo Seco Elementary School, East Avenue Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Blinn Thomas A and Blinn Pamela A
Bought by
Blinn Thomas A and Blinn Pamela A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$383,500
Outstanding Balance
$341,429
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,767,983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Blinn Thomas A and Blinn Pamela A
Bought by
Blinn Thomas A and Blinn Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$389,900
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
Sold by
Blinn Thomas A and Blinn Pamela A
Bought by
Blinn Thomas A and Blinn Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Blinn Thomas A and Blinn Pamela A
Bought by
Blinn Thomas A and Blinn Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2011
Sold by
Blinn Thomas A and Blinn Pamela A
Bought by
Blinn Thomas A and Blinn Pamela A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
South Livermore Development Company
Bought by
Blinn Thomas A and Blinn Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blinn Thomas A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Blinn Thomas A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Blinn Thomas A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Blinn Thomas A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Blinn Thomas A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Blinn Thomas A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Blinn Thomas A | -- | None Available | |
| Blinn Thomas A | $1,075,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blinn Thomas A | $383,500 | |
| Closed | Blinn Thomas A | $389,900 | |
| Closed | Blinn Thomas A | $395,000 | |
| Closed | Blinn Thomas A | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,140 | $660,680 | $269,330 | $398,350 |
| 2024 | $9,140 | $647,590 | $264,050 | $390,540 |
| 2023 | $8,986 | $641,759 | $258,874 | $382,885 |
| 2022 | $8,819 | $622,178 | $253,799 | $375,379 |
| 2021 | $7,908 | $609,845 | $248,824 | $368,021 |
| 2020 | $8,375 | $610,521 | $246,273 | $364,248 |
| 2019 | $8,489 | $598,554 | $241,446 | $357,108 |
| 2018 | $8,253 | $586,821 | $236,713 | $350,108 |
| 2017 | $7,955 | $575,318 | $232,073 | $343,245 |
| 2016 | $7,698 | $564,038 | $227,523 | $336,515 |
| 2015 | $7,252 | $555,568 | $224,106 | $331,462 |
| 2014 | $7,133 | $544,690 | $219,718 | $324,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map