26166 Serrano Ct Lake Forest, CA 92630
Estimated Value: $506,061 - $533,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26166 Serrano Ct, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and is currently estimated at $524,015, approximately $592 per square foot. 26166 Serrano Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Forest Elementary School, Serrano Intermediate School, and El Toro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2015
Sold by
Michaels Wendy J
Bought by
Michaels Wendy J and The Wendy J Michaels Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Michaels Wendy J
Bought by
Michaels Wendy J and Wendy J Michaels Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Michaels Wendy J and Campbell Wendy
Bought by
Michaels Wendy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Arnold Hano and Arnold Bonnie
Bought by
Campbell Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,020
Outstanding Balance
$17,131
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$506,884
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michaels Wendy J | -- | First American Title | |
| Michaels Wendy J | -- | None Available | |
| Michaels Wendy J | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Campbell Wendy | $88,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Michaels Wendy J | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Michaels Wendy J | $25,000 | |
| Open | Campbell Wendy | $86,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,350 | $137,944 | $56,634 | $81,310 |
| 2024 | $1,350 | $135,240 | $55,524 | $79,716 |
| 2023 | $1,317 | $132,589 | $54,436 | $78,153 |
| 2022 | $1,292 | $129,990 | $53,369 | $76,621 |
| 2021 | $1,265 | $127,442 | $52,323 | $75,119 |
| 2020 | $1,253 | $126,136 | $51,787 | $74,349 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $123,663 | $50,771 | $72,892 |
| 2018 | $1,203 | $121,239 | $49,776 | $71,463 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $118,862 | $48,800 | $70,062 |
| 2016 | $1,157 | $116,532 | $47,843 | $68,689 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $114,782 | $47,124 | $67,658 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,534 | $46,201 | $66,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map