2617 E Vine Ave Parkerfield, KS 67005
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2617 E Vine Ave, Parkerfield, KS 67005 and is currently estimated at $337,021, approximately $112 per square foot. 2617 E Vine Ave is a home with nearby schools including C-4 Elementary School, Arkansas City Middle School, and Arkansas City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Mavis David L and Mavis Roxie A
Bought by
Mcnulty James G and Mcnulty Debrah D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
Mavis Elva M
Bought by
Mavis David L and Mavis Danny E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnulty James G | -- | None Available | |
| Mavis David L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,980 | $38,194 | $3,312 | $34,882 |
| 2024 | $4,980 | $38,060 | $3,312 | $34,748 |
| 2023 | $497 | $3,456 | $3,456 | $0 |
| 2022 | $754 | $3,690 | $3,690 | $0 |
| 2021 | $754 | $4,848 | $4,848 | $0 |
| 2020 | $567 | $3,618 | $3,618 | $0 |
| 2019 | $490 | $3,449 | $3,449 | $0 |
| 2018 | $194 | $1,435 | $1,390 | $45 |
| 2017 | $221 | $1,654 | $1,609 | $45 |
| 2016 | $223 | $1,689 | $1,689 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,387 | $1,387 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,346 | $1,226 | $120 |
Source: Public Records
Map