2617 Pulaski Loop Virginia Beach, VA 23456
Princess Anne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $554,001
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2617 Pulaski Loop, Virginia Beach, VA 23456 and is currently estimated at $532,750, approximately $292 per square foot. 2617 Pulaski Loop is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including North Landing Elementary School, Landstown Middle School, and Floyd E. Kellam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Hopper Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,746
Outstanding Balance
$191,793
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$340,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Sold by
Muncy Johnie R
Bought by
Federal Natl Mtg Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Sold by
Vandyke Keith L
Bought by
Beam Steven D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopper Adam | $210,988 | -- | |
| Federal Natl Mtg Association | $337,564 | -- | |
| Beam Steven D | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hopper Adam | $276,746 | |
| Previous Owner | Beam Steven D | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,329 | $459,600 | $205,000 | $254,600 |
| 2024 | $4,329 | $446,300 | $192,000 | $254,300 |
| 2023 | $4,144 | $418,600 | $175,000 | $243,600 |
| 2022 | $3,743 | $378,100 | $140,000 | $238,100 |
| 2021 | $3,274 | $330,700 | $120,000 | $210,700 |
| 2020 | $3,214 | $315,900 | $120,000 | $195,900 |
| 2019 | $3,211 | $304,900 | $120,000 | $184,900 |
| 2018 | $3,057 | $304,900 | $120,000 | $184,900 |
| 2017 | $2,985 | $297,800 | $120,000 | $177,800 |
| 2016 | $2,912 | $294,100 | $118,800 | $175,300 |
| 2015 | $2,912 | $294,100 | $118,800 | $175,300 |
| 2014 | $2,430 | $288,500 | $125,000 | $163,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map