2633 Pulaski Loop Virginia Beach, VA 23456
Princess Anne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,000 - $580,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2633 Pulaski Loop, Virginia Beach, VA 23456 and is currently estimated at $553,012, approximately $276 per square foot. 2633 Pulaski Loop is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including North Landing Elementary School, Landstown Middle School, and Floyd E. Kellam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Letner Kenneth A and Letner Sabrina L
Bought by
Villanda Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$307,096
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$245,916
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Nolan John
Bought by
Letner Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,920
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Slaight James C
Bought by
Nolan John W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,350
Interest Rate
8.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villanda Edward | $350,000 | Priority Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Letner Kenneth | $294,900 | -- | |
| Nolan John W | $142,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villanda Edward | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Letner Kenneth | $235,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Nolan John W | $145,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,453 | $472,200 | $205,000 | $267,200 |
| 2024 | $4,453 | $459,100 | $192,000 | $267,100 |
| 2023 | $4,265 | $430,800 | $175,000 | $255,800 |
| 2022 | $3,807 | $384,500 | $140,000 | $244,500 |
| 2021 | $3,329 | $336,300 | $120,000 | $216,300 |
| 2020 | $3,253 | $319,700 | $120,000 | $199,700 |
| 2019 | $2,897 | $275,800 | $120,000 | $155,800 |
| 2018 | $2,765 | $275,800 | $120,000 | $155,800 |
| 2017 | $2,758 | $275,100 | $120,000 | $155,100 |
| 2016 | $2,634 | $266,100 | $118,800 | $147,300 |
| 2015 | $2,668 | $269,500 | $118,800 | $150,700 |
| 2014 | $2,265 | $266,800 | $125,000 | $141,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map