2617 S Harmon St Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $374,070
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2617 S Harmon St, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $357,018, approximately $168 per square foot. 2617 S Harmon St is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Scott William H and Scott Judy K
Bought by
Scott Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Scott William H and Scott Judy K
Bought by
Scott Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Trust | -- | -- | |
| Scott William H | -- | -- | |
| Scott Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $332,800 | $49,000 | $283,800 |
| 2023 | $5,178 | $327,400 | $49,000 | $278,400 |
| 2022 | $4,292 | $198,000 | $41,000 | $157,000 |
| 2021 | $4,200 | $198,000 | $41,000 | $157,000 |
| 2020 | $4,142 | $198,000 | $41,000 | $157,000 |
| 2019 | $3,944 | $198,000 | $41,000 | $157,000 |
| 2018 | $3,620 | $163,700 | $39,200 | $124,500 |
| 2017 | $3,597 | $163,700 | $39,200 | $124,500 |
| 2016 | $3,485 | $163,700 | $39,200 | $124,500 |
| 2015 | $3,488 | $163,700 | $39,200 | $124,500 |
| 2013 | $3,486 | $163,700 | $39,200 | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map