2617 SE 138th Loop Vancouver, WA 98683
Cascade Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,000 - $603,794
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2617 SE 138th Loop, Vancouver, WA 98683 and is currently estimated at $554,699, approximately $372 per square foot. 2617 SE 138th Loop is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Wyeast Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Salzer Mark L
Bought by
Salzer Mark and He Quan Li
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2015
Sold by
Salzer Mark L and Salzer Lori K
Bought by
Salzer Mark L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salzer Mark | -- | First American Ttl Vancouver | |
| Salzer Mark L | -- | Clark County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Salzer Mark | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Salzer Mark L | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,826 | $614,126 | $180,000 | $434,126 |
| 2024 | $5,781 | $587,447 | $180,000 | $407,447 |
| 2023 | $5,842 | $604,868 | $180,900 | $423,968 |
| 2022 | $5,056 | $603,887 | $180,900 | $422,987 |
| 2021 | $4,701 | $495,671 | $151,200 | $344,471 |
| 2020 | $4,585 | $435,426 | $135,000 | $300,426 |
| 2019 | $4,080 | $428,817 | $135,000 | $293,817 |
| 2018 | $4,657 | $410,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,231 | $376,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,926 | $354,663 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map