2624 SE 138th Loop Vancouver, WA 98683
Cascade Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,000 - $652,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2624 SE 138th Loop, Vancouver, WA 98683 and is currently estimated at $628,572, approximately $271 per square foot. 2624 SE 138th Loop is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Wyeast Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Sold by
Marshall Art and Marshall Jean
Bought by
Meyer Theodore J and Meyer Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,450
Outstanding Balance
$45,759
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$582,813
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Theodore J | $197,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyer Theodore J | $201,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,087 | $646,293 | $180,000 | $466,293 |
| 2024 | $6,066 | $613,808 | $180,000 | $433,808 |
| 2023 | $6,051 | $634,751 | $180,900 | $453,851 |
| 2022 | $5,200 | $625,536 | $180,900 | $444,636 |
| 2021 | $5,011 | $509,747 | $151,200 | $358,547 |
| 2020 | $4,797 | $464,145 | $135,000 | $329,145 |
| 2019 | $4,345 | $448,578 | $135,000 | $313,578 |
| 2018 | $4,802 | $437,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,320 | $388,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,983 | $362,156 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map