2617 SW 65th Ave Miramar, FL 33023
Miramar Isles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,131 - $453,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2617 SW 65th Ave, Miramar, FL 33023 and is currently estimated at $426,533, approximately $420 per square foot. 2617 SW 65th Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Miramar Elementary School, New Renaissance Middle School, and Miramar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Ramsay Phillip and Ramsay Marcia M
Bought by
Hernandez Ramon and Hernandez Georgina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,700
Outstanding Balance
$43,843
Interest Rate
8.12%
Estimated Equity
$382,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2001
Sold by
Jenoure Barrington
Bought by
Ramsay Phillip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,120
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Sold by
Reiman Philip R
Bought by
Barrington Jenoure
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,120
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1980
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Ramon | $106,000 | Broward Title Co | |
| Ramsay Phillip | $106,800 | -- | |
| Barrington Jenoure | $75,300 | -- | |
| Available Not | $5,714 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Ramon | $100,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramsay Phillip | $96,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,463 | $87,000 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,409 | $84,720 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,370 | $82,340 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,370 | $79,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,217 | $77,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $75,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,163 | $74,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,164 | $72,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $71,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $69,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,093 | $68,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,063 | $67,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $67,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,270 | $40,860 | $42,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map