26172 R Ave Eldora, IA 50627
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $614,229
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,337
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26172 R Ave, Eldora, IA 50627 and is currently estimated at $452,115, approximately $193 per square foot. 26172 R Ave is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including South Hardin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
Steding Joseph E and Steding Martha M
Bought by
Perry Brent Mitchell and Perry Teresa Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Brent Mitchell | $15,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,532 | $464,540 | $18,430 | $446,110 |
| 2024 | $5,532 | $411,310 | $14,140 | $397,170 |
| 2023 | $4,946 | $380,040 | $14,140 | $365,900 |
| 2022 | $4,328 | $304,400 | $11,480 | $292,920 |
| 2021 | $4,328 | $304,400 | $11,480 | $292,920 |
| 2020 | $3,652 | $246,810 | $10,320 | $236,490 |
| 2019 | $3,582 | $246,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,582 | $251,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $210 | $17,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $260 | $19,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $196 | $18,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $164 | $12,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map