26178 E Holly Ln Splendora, TX 77372
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $312,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,080
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26178 E Holly Ln, Splendora, TX 77372 and is currently estimated at $276,382, approximately $132 per square foot. 26178 E Holly Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Splendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1982
Sold by
Fulcher Betty Cain-Estate Of
Bought by
Fulcher Betty Dean-Estate Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulcher Betty Dean-Estate Of | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,170 | $265,124 | $123,750 | $141,374 |
| 2024 | $1,740 | $96,180 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,740 | $80,150 | $31,250 | $48,900 |
| 2022 | $1,906 | $81,010 | $31,250 | $49,760 |
| 2021 | $1,285 | $53,100 | $22,500 | $30,600 |
| 2020 | $1,173 | $44,720 | $22,500 | $22,220 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $48,090 | $22,500 | $25,590 |
| 2018 | $1,320 | $48,090 | $22,500 | $25,590 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $38,470 | $22,500 | $15,970 |
| 2016 | $1,021 | $39,230 | $20,000 | $19,230 |
| 2015 | $668 | $28,060 | $3,690 | $24,370 |
| 2014 | $668 | $28,790 | $3,690 | $25,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map