Seller's Agent in 2025
Bo Kim
BO HYOK KIM
(213) 842-7415
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,382,197 - $1,555,000
Welcome to this fully remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bath home (1,368 SF) on a large 9,170 SF Lot. The home features many upgrades like open floorplan with new kitchen, bath, windows, flooring, electrical, plumbing with new tankless water heater, new garage door, new fence, and much much more. The home also features a large backyard perfect for entertaining and a long driveway for extra parking. This home is located in the South Torrance school system close to lots of shops and restaurants.
Last Buyer's Agent
Rob McGarry
Vista Sotheby’s International Realty License #01356525
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenspan Harrison Saul | $1,470,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| Bocf Properties Llc | $1,180,000 | Upward Title Company | |
| Mcguinness Maura A | -- | None Available | |
| St Martin Colleen | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greenspan Harrison Saul | $1,176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bocf Properties Llc | $885,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | Sold | $1,470,000 | +6.1% | $1,075 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2025 07/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | For Sale | $1,385,000 | +17.4% | $1,012 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | Sold | $1,180,000 | +2.7% | $863 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | For Sale | $1,149,000 | -- | $840 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,309 | $173,214 | $102,088 | $71,126 |
| 2024 | $2,309 | $169,819 | $100,087 | $69,732 |
| 2023 | $2,272 | $166,490 | $98,125 | $68,365 |
| 2022 | $2,243 | $163,226 | $96,201 | $67,025 |
| 2021 | $2,195 | $160,026 | $94,315 | $65,711 |
| 2020 | $2,165 | $158,386 | $93,348 | $65,038 |
| 2019 | $2,136 | $155,281 | $91,518 | $63,763 |
| 2018 | $2,025 | $152,237 | $89,724 | $62,513 |
| 2016 | $1,926 | $146,328 | $86,241 | $60,087 |
| 2015 | $1,885 | $144,131 | $84,946 | $59,185 |
| 2014 | $1,850 | $141,309 | $83,283 | $58,026 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bo Kim
BO HYOK KIM
(213) 842-7415
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeff Amberg
Vista Sotheby’s International Realty
(310) 404-4059
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rob McGarry
Vista Sotheby’s International Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rubina Ryono
Keller Williams Palos Verdes
(310) 938-3452
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 25556503
APN: 7536-025-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.