2618 Brown St Brooklyn, NY 11235
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,087,655 - $1,202,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,251
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2618 Brown St, Brooklyn, NY 11235 and is currently estimated at $1,149,164, approximately $510 per square foot. 2618 Brown St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 52 Sheepshead Bay, Jhs 14 Shell Bank, and New Visions Charter High School for Advanced Math/ Science.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,992 | $58,320 | $11,220 | $47,100 |
| 2025 | $8,274 | $64,560 | $11,220 | $53,340 |
| 2024 | $8,274 | $64,380 | $11,220 | $53,160 |
| 2023 | $8,301 | $61,680 | $11,220 | $50,460 |
| 2022 | $7,675 | $52,920 | $11,220 | $41,700 |
| 2021 | $7,622 | $52,500 | $11,220 | $41,280 |
| 2019 | $7,133 | $50,460 | $11,220 | $39,240 |
| 2018 | $6,884 | $35,229 | $8,556 | $26,673 |
| 2017 | $6,475 | $33,235 | $8,365 | $24,870 |
| 2016 | $5,958 | $31,354 | $8,804 | $22,550 |
| 2015 | $4,140 | $29,580 | $12,480 | $17,100 |
| 2014 | $4,140 | $29,580 | $12,480 | $17,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map