2618 Drayton Ct Augusta, GA 30906
Barton Chapel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000 - $162,028
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2618 Drayton Ct, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $156,257, approximately $117 per square foot. 2618 Drayton Ct is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Barton Chapel Elementary School, Glenn Hills Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Folk Thomas C
Bought by
Tyler Shirley A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,634
Outstanding Balance
$40,958
Interest Rate
5.74%
Estimated Equity
$115,299
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Langeheine Sandy K and Yim Sandy K
Bought by
Folk Thomas C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1974
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler Shirley A | $81,900 | -- | |
| Folk Thomas C | $35,000 | -- | |
| -- | $34,300 | -- | |
| -- | $31,000 | -- | |
| -- | $22,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tyler Shirley A | $80,634 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,623 | $41,120 | $4,800 | $36,320 |
| 2024 | $1,623 | $39,468 | $4,800 | $34,668 |
| 2023 | $966 | $40,160 | $4,800 | $35,360 |
| 2022 | $1,174 | $28,353 | $4,800 | $23,553 |
| 2021 | $1,045 | $22,097 | $4,800 | $17,297 |
| 2020 | $1,068 | $23,196 | $4,800 | $18,396 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $23,196 | $4,800 | $18,396 |
| 2018 | $989 | $23,196 | $4,800 | $18,396 |
| 2017 | $959 | $23,196 | $4,800 | $18,396 |
| 2016 | $960 | $23,196 | $4,800 | $18,396 |
| 2015 | $965 | $23,196 | $4,800 | $18,396 |
| 2014 | $958 | $22,960 | $4,800 | $18,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map