2620 Drayton Dr Augusta, GA 30906
Barton Chapel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2620 Drayton Dr, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $155,325, approximately $119 per square foot. 2620 Drayton Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Barton Chapel Elementary School, Glenn Hills Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1984
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1973
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1973
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $39,900 | -- | |
| -- | $3,800 | -- | |
| -- | $22,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $795 | $44,988 | $4,800 | $40,188 |
| 2024 | $795 | $42,076 | $4,800 | $37,276 |
| 2023 | $716 | $43,160 | $4,800 | $38,360 |
| 2022 | $695 | $33,953 | $4,800 | $29,153 |
| 2021 | $618 | $24,182 | $4,800 | $19,382 |
| 2020 | $621 | $24,182 | $4,800 | $19,382 |
| 2019 | $638 | $24,310 | $4,800 | $19,510 |
| 2018 | $633 | $23,753 | $4,800 | $18,953 |
| 2017 | $582 | $23,753 | $4,800 | $18,953 |
| 2016 | $953 | $23,753 | $4,800 | $18,953 |
| 2015 | $958 | $23,753 | $4,800 | $18,953 |
| 2014 | $959 | $23,753 | $4,800 | $18,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map