Seller's Agent in 2014
Brigitte Dayan
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 341-0734
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $372,000
Did you say you want it to be open & updated? Here it is! 3 Bedroom/2.5 Bath Home in a popular Washington Township Neighborhood completely renovated! Refinished Hardwood Floors everywhere! The brand new Kitchen has Granite & SS Appliances & is open to the Family Room! Brand new Baths with gorgeous Tile! Finished Basement & beautifully landscaped yard! Newer Roof, Windows & Mechanicals! Large Rooms with tons of natural light! There is nothing left to do but unpack your stuff & move in!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
F.C. Tucker Company License #RB14041206 Listed on: 09/17/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Carlos Higareda
eXp Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acosta Jacqueline | -- | Security Title Services | |
| Leppert Anthoni C | $85,000 | Title Services Llc | |
| Leppert Anthoni C | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Acosta Jacqueline | $180,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2014 12/12/14 | Sold | $185,000 | -4.1% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2014 12/02/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/04/2014 11/04/14 | Price Changed | $192,900 | -3.5% | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2014 09/17/14 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,681 | $251,000 | $39,200 | $211,800 |
| 2024 | $2,678 | $226,500 | $39,200 | $187,300 |
| 2023 | $2,678 | $222,000 | $39,200 | $182,800 |
| 2022 | $2,858 | $207,400 | $39,200 | $168,200 |
| 2021 | $2,486 | $209,200 | $37,100 | $172,100 |
| 2020 | $2,322 | $194,900 | $37,100 | $157,800 |
| 2019 | $2,258 | $186,200 | $37,100 | $149,100 |
| 2018 | $2,162 | $177,100 | $27,100 | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $1,829 | $166,900 | $27,100 | $139,800 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $164,300 | $27,100 | $137,200 |
| 2014 | $1,742 | $162,300 | $27,100 | $135,200 |
| 2013 | $1,887 | $158,200 | $27,100 | $131,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Brigitte Dayan
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 341-0734
16 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Carlos Higareda
eXp Realty, LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21315885
APN: 49-07-05-102-058.000-801
Ask me questions while you tour the home.