Mark Chorak
RE/MAX Associates
(719) 212-4185
176 Total Sales
11 in Country Club
$147K - $405K Price Range
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $184,857
This home is located at 2618 High St, Pueblo, CO 81003 and is currently estimated at $179,619, approximately $207 per square foot. 2618 High St is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Risley International Academy of Innovation, and Centennial High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Mark Chorak
RE/MAX Associates
(719) 212-4185
176 Total Sales
11 in Country Club
$147K - $405K Price Range
John Chudzinski
Coldwell Banker Realty BK
(719) 781-6927
174 Total Sales
2 in Country Club
$340K - $360K Price Range
Marilee Nickelson
Homesmart Preferred Realty
(719) 215-8377
65 Total Sales
4 in Country Club
$175K - $329K Price Range
Joe Garcia
Homesmart Preferred Realty
(775) 349-0332
173 Total Sales
1 in Country Club
$210,000 Price
Jonathan Post
Real Broker, Llc
(719) 733-9910
65 Total Sales
3 in Country Club
$205K - $252K Price Range
Jessica Chariton
HomeSmart Preferred Realty
(719) 733-9274
156 Total Sales
2 in Country Club
$261,000 Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | ||
| Roskey Raymond P + Mary Eva | -- | -- | |
| Roskey Raymond P Trust | -- | -- | |
| Roskey Raymond + Mary Trust | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,170 | $11,750 | ||
| 2024 | $809 | $8,220 | ||
| 2023 | $818 | $11,900 | $1,470 | $10,430 |
| 2022 | $774 | $7,800 | $570 | $7,230 |
| 2021 | $799 | $8,020 | $580 | $7,440 |
| 2020 | $623 | $8,020 | $580 | $7,440 |
| 2019 | $623 | $6,171 | $465 | $5,706 |
| 2018 | $504 | $5,567 | $468 | $5,099 |
| 2017 | $509 | $5,567 | $468 | $5,099 |
| 2016 | $481 | $5,290 | $517 | $4,773 |
| 2015 | $239 | $5,290 | $517 | $4,773 |
| 2014 | $230 | $5,074 | $517 | $4,557 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.