2618 Valencia Place Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $765,000 - $813,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2618 Valencia Place, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $793,931, approximately $438 per square foot. 2618 Valencia Place is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trent Wendell James | -- | Ticor Title San Diego Branch | |
| Trent Wendell J | -- | None Available | |
| Trent Wendell James | -- | -- | |
| Va | $166,000 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trent Wendell James | $190,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,766 | $278,462 | $102,446 | $176,016 |
| 2024 | $3,766 | $273,003 | $100,438 | $172,565 |
| 2023 | $3,643 | $267,651 | $98,469 | $169,182 |
| 2022 | $3,576 | $262,404 | $96,539 | $165,865 |
| 2021 | $3,543 | $257,260 | $94,647 | $162,613 |
| 2020 | $3,397 | $254,623 | $93,677 | $160,946 |
| 2019 | $3,344 | $249,632 | $91,841 | $157,791 |
| 2018 | $3,234 | $244,739 | $90,041 | $154,698 |
| 2017 | $831 | $239,941 | $88,276 | $151,665 |
| 2016 | $3,026 | $235,238 | $86,546 | $148,692 |
| 2015 | $3,000 | $231,705 | $85,246 | $146,459 |
| 2014 | $2,947 | $227,168 | $83,577 | $143,591 |
Map
- 9026 Lemon St
- 2102 Kings View Cir
- 8966 Arlingdale Way
- 8927 Windham Ct
- 2840 Helix St
- 2373 Kings View Cir
- 8975 Lamar St
- 8659 Valencia St Unit 1
- 2924 Helix St
- 3143 Lamar Ct
- 8723 Tyler St
- 8655 Valencia St
- 2515 Sweetwater Rd Unit SPC 23
- 2515 Sweetwater Rd Unit 63
- 2515 Sweetwater Rd Unit 72
- 2515 Sweetwater Rd Unit 29
- 2515 Sweetwater Rd Unit 77
- 3221 Bancroft Dr Unit 25
- 3221 Bancroft Dr Unit 24
- 2707 Sweetwater Rd
- 2644 Valencia Place
- 2602 Valencia Place
- 9023 Valencia St Unit 25
- 2613 Valencia Place
- 2676 Valencia Place
- 2655 Valencia Place
- 2628 Kari Ct
- 2628 Kari Ct Unit A
- 2626 Kari Ct
- 2626 Kari Ct Unit A
- 2601 Valencia Place
- 2630A Kari Ct Unit B
- 2679 Valencia Place
- 9019 Valencia St Unit 21
- 2636 Kari Ct Unit B
- 2636 Kari Ct Unit C
- 2636 Kari Ct Unit C
- 2636 Kari Ct
- 2636 Kari Ct Unit A
- 9057 Valencia St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.