2619 150th St Flushing, NY 11354
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,364,000 - $1,729,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,956
Sq Ft
$788/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2619 150th St, Flushing, NY 11354 and is currently estimated at $1,540,646, approximately $787 per square foot. 2619 150th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 21 Edward Hart, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2025
Sold by
Melendez Addy and Melendez Robert
Bought by
Kimberly Melendez As Trustee and Melendez Family Home And Real Estate Pro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimberly Melendez As Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,199 | $66,458 | $18,843 | $47,615 |
| 2025 | $8,922 | $64,282 | $16,557 | $47,725 |
| 2024 | $9,027 | $62,623 | $16,863 | $45,760 |
| 2023 | $8,415 | $59,080 | $17,701 | $41,379 |
| 2022 | $3,456 | $75,540 | $23,460 | $52,080 |
| 2021 | $3,653 | $74,100 | $23,460 | $50,640 |
| 2020 | $3,486 | $78,000 | $23,460 | $54,540 |
| 2019 | $3,293 | $81,720 | $23,460 | $58,260 |
| 2018 | $6,442 | $49,233 | $15,962 | $33,271 |
| 2017 | $7,444 | $46,448 | $19,719 | $26,729 |
| 2016 | $7,241 | $46,448 | $19,719 | $26,729 |
| 2015 | $4,531 | $44,640 | $25,425 | $19,215 |
| 2014 | $4,531 | $43,489 | $24,867 | $18,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map