2619 189th St SE Bothell, WA 98012
North Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,019,000 - $1,197,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2619 189th St SE, Bothell, WA 98012 and is currently estimated at $1,100,998, approximately $499 per square foot. 2619 189th St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Crystal Springs Elementary School, Skyview Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Reeves Jacqueline C and Bacigalupi Jeffrey S
Bought by
Bacigalupi Jeffrey S and Reeves Bacigalupi Jacqueline C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,736
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$1,065,262
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1996
Sold by
Cascadia Homes Corp
Bought by
Reeves Jaqueline C and Bacigalupi Jeffrey S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,450
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bacigalupi Jeffrey S | -- | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Reeves Jaqueline C | $185,000 | Old Republic Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bacigalupi Jeffrey S | $176,000 | |
| Closed | Reeves Jaqueline C | $179,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,275 | $1,064,800 | $687,000 | $377,800 |
| 2025 | $7,799 | $931,600 | $580,000 | $351,600 |
| 2024 | $7,799 | $868,400 | $529,000 | $339,400 |
| 2023 | $8,976 | $1,117,000 | $725,000 | $392,000 |
| 2022 | $7,817 | $772,800 | $440,000 | $332,800 |
| 2020 | $6,980 | $650,700 | $364,000 | $286,700 |
| 2019 | $6,299 | $593,800 | $310,000 | $283,800 |
| 2018 | $5,851 | $513,300 | $260,000 | $253,300 |
| 2017 | $5,033 | $448,900 | $210,000 | $238,900 |
| 2016 | $5,150 | $448,900 | $220,000 | $228,900 |
| 2015 | $5,069 | $419,800 | $205,000 | $214,800 |
| 2013 | $4,448 | $327,400 | $158,000 | $169,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map