2619 E 14th St Tulsa, OK 74104
Renaissance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,870 - $332,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,507
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2619 E 14th St, Tulsa, OK 74104 and is currently estimated at $295,218, approximately $195 per square foot. 2619 E 14th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Marquette Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $41,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,388 | $17,822 | $2,366 | $15,456 |
| 2024 | $2,125 | $17,274 | $2,396 | $14,878 |
| 2023 | $2,125 | $17,742 | $3,349 | $14,393 |
| 2022 | $2,163 | $16,225 | $3,522 | $12,703 |
| 2021 | $2,077 | $15,723 | $3,413 | $12,310 |
| 2020 | $2,048 | $15,723 | $3,413 | $12,310 |
| 2019 | $2,154 | $15,723 | $3,413 | $12,310 |
| 2018 | $2,124 | $15,467 | $3,357 | $12,110 |
| 2017 | $2,054 | $15,987 | $3,470 | $12,517 |
| 2016 | $1,950 | $15,522 | $3,369 | $12,153 |
| 2015 | $1,893 | $15,070 | $3,630 | $11,440 |
| 2014 | $1,874 | $15,070 | $3,630 | $11,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map