Estimated Value: $334,000 - $457,449
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,165
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2619 E Winger Rd, Mead, WA 99021 and is currently estimated at $405,862, approximately $348 per square foot. 2619 E Winger Rd is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Farwell Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Mead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Mcdonald Juanita B
Bought by
Walton James G and Walton Kathleen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walton James G | $147,180 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,812 | $391,400 | $115,000 | $276,400 |
| 2024 | $3,812 | $372,000 | $100,000 | $272,000 |
| 2023 | $3,408 | $366,100 | $80,000 | $286,100 |
| 2022 | $3,140 | $364,100 | $80,000 | $284,100 |
| 2021 | $2,927 | $251,700 | $45,000 | $206,700 |
| 2020 | $2,601 | $212,700 | $45,000 | $167,700 |
| 2019 | $2,416 | $199,800 | $38,000 | $161,800 |
| 2018 | $2,655 | $187,500 | $35,000 | $152,500 |
| 2017 | $2,400 | $170,000 | $30,000 | $140,000 |
| 2016 | $2,333 | $160,600 | $23,000 | $137,600 |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $149,100 | $23,000 | $126,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,000 | $23,000 | $116,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map