Estimated Value: $398,000 - $467,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,237
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2713 E Winger Rd, Mead, WA 99021 and is currently estimated at $438,275, approximately $354 per square foot. 2713 E Winger Rd is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Farwell Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Mead Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,979 | $410,700 | $115,000 | $295,700 |
| 2024 | $3,979 | $388,500 | $100,000 | $288,500 |
| 2023 | $3,565 | $383,500 | $80,000 | $303,500 |
| 2022 | $3,290 | $381,300 | $80,000 | $301,300 |
| 2021 | $3,067 | $264,000 | $45,000 | $219,000 |
| 2020 | $2,742 | $224,500 | $45,000 | $179,500 |
| 2019 | $2,550 | $211,200 | $38,000 | $173,200 |
| 2018 | $2,803 | $198,200 | $35,000 | $163,200 |
| 2017 | $2,536 | $179,900 | $30,000 | $149,900 |
| 2016 | $2,473 | $170,500 | $23,000 | $147,500 |
| 2015 | $2,247 | $158,200 | $23,000 | $135,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,300 | $23,000 | $124,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map