2619 Pershing Ave Memphis, TN 38112
Binghampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $46,409 - $93,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
652
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2619 Pershing Ave, Memphis, TN 38112 and is currently estimated at $66,352, approximately $101 per square foot. 2619 Pershing Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Brewster Elementary School, Treadwell Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
East Kenneth E and East Judy C
Bought by
Valentine Lester and Valentine Marilyn J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1988
Sold by
Merriweather Deborah D
Bought by
East Kenneth E and East Jucy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valentine Lester | $11,500 | None Available | |
| East Kenneth E | -- | -- | |
| East Kenneth E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $87 | $3,850 | $1,200 | $2,650 |
| 2024 | $87 | $2,575 | $1,000 | $1,575 |
| 2023 | $157 | $2,575 | $1,000 | $1,575 |