2619 Swallowview Dr Lincoln, CA 95648
Estimated Value: $588,137 - $611,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2619 Swallowview Dr, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $597,534, approximately $287 per square foot. 2619 Swallowview Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Foskett Ranch Elementary School, Glen Edwards Middle, and Lincoln High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2018
Sold by
Aube Melissa Foster
Bought by
Aube Kevin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,500
Outstanding Balance
$190,775
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$406,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Meadows Edward L and Meadows Dretta K
Bought by
Aube Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2009
Sold by
Meadows Edward L and Meadows Dretta K
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Sold by
Meadows Edward L and Meadows Dretta K
Bought by
Meadows Edward L and Meadows Dretta K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,875
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Dotson Connie Marie
Bought by
Meadows Edward L and Meadows Dretta K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,875
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Dotson Brett A and Dotson Susan J
Bought by
Dotson Connie Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Dotson Brett A and Dotson Susan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,250
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aube Kevin A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Aube Kevin | $225,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $247,376 | Accommodation | |
| Meadows Edward L | -- | -- | |
| Meadows Edward L | $395,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Dotson Connie Marie | $300,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Dotson Brett A | $229,500 | Benefit Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aube Kevin A | $225,500 | |
| Closed | Aube Kevin | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Meadows Edward L | $244,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Dotson Connie Marie | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dotson Brett A | $183,250 | |
| Closed | Meadows Edward L | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,882 | $290,420 | $45,171 | $245,249 |
| 2024 | $3,882 | $284,727 | $44,286 | $240,441 |
| 2023 | $3,841 | $279,145 | $43,418 | $235,727 |
| 2022 | $3,797 | $273,672 | $42,567 | $231,105 |
| 2021 | $3,740 | $268,307 | $41,733 | $226,574 |
| 2020 | $3,724 | $265,557 | $41,306 | $224,251 |
| 2019 | $3,650 | $260,351 | $40,497 | $219,854 |
| 2018 | $3,581 | $255,247 | $39,703 | $215,544 |
| 2017 | $3,494 | $250,243 | $38,925 | $211,318 |
| 2016 | $3,431 | $245,337 | $38,162 | $207,175 |
| 2015 | $3,375 | $241,653 | $37,589 | $204,064 |
| 2014 | $3,310 | $236,920 | $36,853 | $200,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map