2619 Swift Ave Cincinnati, OH 45212
Pleasant Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,175 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2619 Swift Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45212 and is currently estimated at $291,544, approximately $213 per square foot. 2619 Swift Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Ridge Montessori School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
At Homes Limited Partnership
Bought by
Fernandez Jose M and Fernandez Leonila Gutierrez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,705
Outstanding Balance
$53,245
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Estimated Equity
$238,299
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Household Realty Corp
Bought by
At Homes Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Harbin Robert W and Harbin Sharon E
Bought by
Household Realty Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1999
Sold by
Schaffer Sally
Bought by
Harbin Robert W and Harbin Sharon E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,600
Interest Rate
10.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1997
Sold by
Dressman Robert A
Bought by
2619 Swift Ave Land Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1997
Sold by
Morgan Justine and Morgan Lillian
Bought by
Dressman Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,700
Interest Rate
7.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Jose M | $79,500 | None Available | |
| At Homes Lp | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Household Realty Corp | $66,000 | None Available | |
| Harbin Robert W | $63,000 | -- | |
| 2619 Swift Ave Land Trust | -- | -- | |
| Dressman Robert A | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandez Jose M | $70,705 | |
| Previous Owner | Harbin Robert W | $65,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Dressman Robert A | $42,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,917 | $61,621 | $25,711 | $35,910 |
| 2024 | $3,911 | $61,621 | $25,711 | $35,910 |
| 2023 | $3,918 | $61,621 | $25,711 | $35,910 |
| 2022 | $2,508 | $35,385 | $19,390 | $15,995 |
| 2021 | $2,461 | $35,385 | $19,390 | $15,995 |
| 2020 | $2,468 | $35,385 | $19,390 | $15,995 |
| 2019 | $2,317 | $30,244 | $16,573 | $13,671 |
| 2018 | $2,319 | $30,244 | $16,573 | $13,671 |
| 2017 | $2,233 | $30,244 | $16,573 | $13,671 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $18,200 | $15,736 | $2,464 |
| 2015 | $1,236 | $18,200 | $15,736 | $2,464 |
| 2014 | $1,243 | $18,200 | $15,736 | $2,464 |
| 2013 | $1,264 | $18,200 | $15,736 | $2,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map