2619 Waters Edge Blvd Joplin, MO 64801
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $491,570
Studio
2
Baths
3,725
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2619 Waters Edge Blvd, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $473,285, approximately $127 per square foot. 2619 Waters Edge Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Royal Heights Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
R Dean & K A Adamson Ret
Bought by
James Charles and James Trella A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,425
Outstanding Balance
$345,554
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,731
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2015
Sold by
Isenberger William H
Bought by
Burt C Allyn and Burt Pennie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Isenberger William Homer
Bought by
Isenberger William H and William H Isenberger Separate Property L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Burt C Allyn | -- | Cb Title | |
| Isenberger William H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James Charles | $390,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,308 | $79,600 | $4,800 | $74,800 |
| 2024 | $3,305 | $71,630 | $4,800 | $66,830 |
| 2023 | $3,305 | $71,630 | $4,800 | $66,830 |
| 2022 | $3,216 | $69,930 | $4,800 | $65,130 |
| 2021 | $3,196 | $69,930 | $4,800 | $65,130 |
| 2020 | $3,109 | $66,570 | $4,800 | $61,770 |
| 2019 | $3,116 | $66,570 | $4,800 | $61,770 |
| 2018 | $3,116 | $66,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,898 | $61,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $205 | $4,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map