26190 Cal Carson Rd Arcadia, IN 46030
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $764,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
3,529
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26190 Cal Carson Rd, Arcadia, IN 46030 and is currently estimated at $627,814, approximately $177 per square foot. 26190 Cal Carson Rd is a home located in Hamilton County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Sold by
Ellis James B and Ellis Pamela K
Bought by
Pamela James B and Ellis Pamela K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pamela James B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,057 | $247,500 | $90,300 | $157,200 |
| 2024 | $2,057 | $232,700 | $92,200 | $140,500 |
| 2023 | $1,975 | $219,900 | $87,600 | $132,300 |
| 2022 | $1,893 | $203,300 | $82,900 | $120,400 |
| 2021 | $1,761 | $189,800 | $80,400 | $109,400 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $185,200 | $80,300 | $104,900 |
| 2019 | $1,561 | $175,600 | $51,100 | $124,500 |
| 2018 | $1,629 | $177,900 | $51,700 | $126,200 |
| 2017 | $1,531 | $169,800 | $54,600 | $115,200 |
| 2016 | $1,656 | $175,800 | $55,900 | $119,900 |
| 2014 | $1,591 | $170,400 | $54,400 | $116,000 |
| 2013 | $1,591 | $160,600 | $51,000 | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map