Estimated Value: $185,780 - $328,000
About This Home
This home is located at 26194 W Mondovi St, Eleva, WI 54738 and is currently estimated at $231,195. 26194 W Mondovi St is a home located in Trempealeau County with nearby schools including Eleva-Strum Elementary School, Eleva Elementary School, and Eleva-Strum High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,214 | $129,100 | $8,500 | $120,600 |
| 2024 | $2,299 | $129,100 | $8,500 | $120,600 |
| 2023 | $2,191 | $129,100 | $8,500 | $120,600 |
| 2022 | $2,233 | $129,100 | $8,500 | $120,600 |
| 2021 | $2,117 | $129,100 | $8,500 | $120,600 |
| 2020 | $1,971 | $14,950 | $6,700 | $8,250 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $89,200 | $6,700 | $82,500 |
| 2018 | $1,955 | $89,200 | $6,700 | $82,500 |
| 2017 | $1,951 | $89,200 | $6,700 | $82,500 |
| 2016 | $1,778 | $89,200 | $6,700 | $82,500 |
| 2015 | $1,726 | $89,200 | $6,700 | $82,500 |
| 2014 | $1,775 | $89,200 | $6,700 | $82,500 |
| 2011 | $1,739 | $89,200 | $6,700 | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map