26195 Eldridge Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Harder-Tennyson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,663 - $763,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,077
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26195 Eldridge Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $733,166, approximately $680 per square foot. 26195 Eldridge Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Schafer Park Elementary School, Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Stephens Geraldine M and Stephens Geraldine Marie
Bought by
Stephens Geraldine M and Stephens Geraldine Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1995
Sold by
Stephens Herschel and Mendonca Raymond
Bought by
Stephens Herschel F and Stephens Geraldine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1995
Sold by
Stephens Geraldine M and Mendonca John William
Bought by
Stephens Herschel and Mendonca Raymond
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Geraldine M | -- | None Available | |
| Stephens Herschel F | $47,500 | -- | |
| Stephens Herschel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,007 | $54,293 | $27,214 | $34,079 |
| 2024 | $1,007 | $53,092 | $26,681 | $33,411 |
| 2023 | $993 | $58,914 | $26,158 | $32,756 |
| 2022 | $977 | $50,759 | $25,645 | $32,114 |
| 2021 | $967 | $49,626 | $25,142 | $31,484 |
| 2020 | $959 | $56,045 | $24,884 | $31,161 |
| 2019 | $962 | $54,947 | $24,396 | $30,551 |
| 2018 | $920 | $53,870 | $23,918 | $29,952 |
| 2017 | $905 | $52,813 | $23,449 | $29,364 |
| 2016 | $832 | $51,778 | $22,989 | $28,789 |
| 2015 | $820 | $51,000 | $22,644 | $28,356 |
| 2014 | $792 | $50,001 | $22,200 | $27,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map