26195 Jericho Rd Saint Cloud, MN 56301
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $658,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26195 Jericho Rd, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $611,357, approximately $396 per square foot. 26195 Jericho Rd is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Kennedy Community School and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
Saazer
Bought by
Janson Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Zierden Robert
Bought by
Friedrich Killian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1997
Sold by
Irs
Bought by
Zierden
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janson Thomas | $44,000 | -- | |
| Friedrich Killian | $30,500 | -- | |
| Zierden | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,108 | $566,100 | $152,300 | $413,800 |
| 2024 | $4,564 | $530,700 | $149,600 | $381,100 |
| 2023 | $4,490 | $513,200 | $146,100 | $367,100 |
| 2022 | $3,948 | $371,700 | $106,000 | $265,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map