262 Ash Ln Lansing, KS 66043
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $417,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,334
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 Ash Ln, Lansing, KS 66043 and is currently estimated at $405,021, approximately $173 per square foot. 262 Ash Ln is a home located in Leavenworth County with nearby schools including Lansing Elementary School, Lansing Middle 6-8, and Lansing High 9-12.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
R & R Builders Inc
Bought by
Ealey Linda K and Ealey Jerry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ealey Linda K | $186,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ealey Linda K | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,890 | $44,896 | $6,031 | $38,865 |
| 2024 | $5,678 | $43,562 | $6,031 | $37,531 |
| 2023 | $5,678 | $43,562 | $6,031 | $37,531 |
| 2022 | $5,197 | $37,735 | $4,347 | $33,388 |
| 2021 | $4,676 | $32,452 | $4,347 | $28,105 |
| 2020 | $4,485 | $30,636 | $4,347 | $26,289 |
| 2019 | $4,491 | $30,636 | $4,347 | $26,289 |
| 2018 | $4,285 | $29,256 | $4,347 | $24,909 |
| 2017 | $4,166 | $28,387 | $4,347 | $24,040 |
| 2016 | $4,126 | $28,106 | $4,347 | $23,759 |
| 2015 | $4,204 | $28,716 | $4,347 | $24,369 |
| 2014 | $4,068 | $28,371 | $4,347 | $24,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map