262 Cedar Hill Rd Celina, TN 38551
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $233,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 Cedar Hill Rd, Celina, TN 38551 and is currently estimated at $164,563, approximately $171 per square foot. 262 Cedar Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Clay County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Wade Sandra J and Cummins Ronald
Bought by
Weir Vonda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2016
Sold by
Cummings Isabel
Bought by
Wade Sandra J and Cummins Ronald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1946
Bought by
Cummings David
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weir Vonda | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Wade Sandra J | -- | -- | |
| Cummings David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $517 | $19,900 | $8,000 | $11,900 |
| 2024 | $517 | $19,900 | $8,000 | $11,900 |
| 2023 | $517 | $19,900 | $8,000 | $11,900 |
| 2022 | $517 | $19,900 | $8,000 | $11,900 |
| 2021 | $368 | $11,875 | $3,200 | $8,675 |
| 2020 | $277 | $8,925 | $3,200 | $5,725 |
| 2019 | $277 | $8,925 | $3,200 | $5,725 |
| 2018 | $277 | $8,925 | $3,200 | $5,725 |
| 2017 | $277 | $8,925 | $3,200 | $5,725 |
| 2016 | $232 | $7,475 | $2,400 | $5,075 |
| 2015 | $232 | $7,475 | $2,400 | $5,075 |
| 2014 | $232 | $7,477 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map