262 Curtis Rd Hilton, NY 14468
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $325,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 Curtis Rd, Hilton, NY 14468 and is currently estimated at $263,795, approximately $164 per square foot. 262 Curtis Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Merton Williams Middle School, and Hilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Peevey John
Bought by
Slavas Derrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,105
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Onofreychuk Alexsander
Bought by
Peevey John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,560
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Sold by
Onofreychuk Alexsandr
Bought by
Onofreychuk Alexsander
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2001
Sold by
White Timothy R
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slavas Derrick | $149,900 | Raymond Draddo | |
| Peevey John | $125,700 | -- | |
| Onofreychuk Alexsander | -- | -- | |
| -- | $44,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slavas Derrick | $131,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peevey John | $100,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,416 | $173,400 | $31,000 | $142,400 |
| 2024 | $3,416 | $173,400 | $31,000 | $142,400 |
| 2023 | $4,528 | $139,000 | $22,800 | $116,200 |
| 2022 | $5,189 | $139,000 | $22,800 | $116,200 |
| 2021 | $5,087 | $139,000 | $22,800 | $116,200 |
| 2020 | $4,346 | $139,000 | $22,800 | $116,200 |
| 2019 | $4,024 | $139,000 | $22,800 | $116,200 |
| 2018 | $4,235 | $139,000 | $22,800 | $116,200 |
| 2017 | $2,320 | $129,900 | $22,800 | $107,100 |
| 2016 | $4,024 | $129,900 | $22,800 | $107,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,900 | $22,800 | $107,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,800 | $22,800 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map