262 Daffodil St Casper, WY 82604
West Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $331,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,251
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 Daffodil St, Casper, WY 82604 and is currently estimated at $300,473, approximately $240 per square foot. 262 Daffodil St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Paradise Valley Christian School and Mount Hope Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,350 | $18,801 | $2,856 | $15,945 |
| 2024 | $1,731 | $24,103 | $3,661 | $20,442 |
| 2023 | $1,709 | $23,453 | $3,797 | $19,656 |
| 2022 | $1,611 | $22,101 | $3,654 | $18,447 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $20,355 | $3,559 | $16,796 |
| 2020 | $1,290 | $17,700 | $4,755 | $12,945 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $17,173 | $3,179 | $13,994 |
| 2018 | $1,333 | $18,289 | $3,179 | $15,110 |
| 2017 | $1,422 | $19,506 | $5,086 | $14,420 |
| 2015 | $1,307 | $17,926 | $3,226 | $14,699 |
| 2014 | $1,229 | $16,866 | $3,226 | $13,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map