262 Delaware Ave Harrington, DE 19952
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $237,888
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 Delaware Ave, Harrington, DE 19952 and is currently estimated at $199,222, approximately $273 per square foot. 262 Delaware Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Lake Forest South Elementary School, Lake Forest Central Elementary School, and W.T. Chipman Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $433 | $185,400 | $54,000 | $131,400 |
| 2024 | $1,209 | $185,400 | $54,000 | $131,400 |
| 2023 | $783 | $17,400 | $6,500 | $10,900 |
| 2022 | $600 | $17,400 | $6,500 | $10,900 |
| 2021 | $225 | $17,400 | $6,500 | $10,900 |
| 2020 | $232 | $17,400 | $6,500 | $10,900 |
| 2019 | $232 | $17,400 | $6,500 | $10,900 |
| 2018 | $230 | $17,400 | $6,500 | $10,900 |
| 2017 | $381 | $17,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $350 | $17,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $344 | $17,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $339 | $17,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map