262 Durian Loop Buda, TX 78610
Sunfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,000 - $509,939
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,028
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 Durian Loop, Buda, TX 78610 and is currently estimated at $494,985, approximately $163 per square foot. 262 Durian Loop is a home with nearby schools including Dr T C Mccormick Jr Middle, Moe and Gene Johnson High School, and Doral Academy of Texas.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
Sold by
Gehan Homes Ltd and Brightland Homes Ltd
Bought by
Crone Eric K and Crone Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$665,000
Outstanding Balance
$649,448
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$154,463
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crone Eric K | -- | Brightland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crone Eric K | $665,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,895 | $511,883 | $84,960 | $426,923 |
| 2024 | $151 | $563,860 | $84,960 | $478,900 |
| 2023 | $1,330 | $50,930 | $50,930 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map