$442,500
SOLD MAR 31, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
2,220 Sq Ft
6,534 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$199 Per Sq Ft

32 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Living Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of March 2026

Recently remodeled and thoughtfully updated, this 3-bedroom ranch with a basement offers comfortable, easy living with a layout that just makes sense. Fresh improvements throughout give the home a clean, move-in-ready feel while still leaving room to make it your own. The main level features a smart, functional floor plan designed for simplified living - everything you need, right where you need it. Downstairs, the unfinished basement is a blank canvas, ready for storage, a workshop, a home gym, or future expansion. An attached one-car garage adds convenience, while the fully fenced backyard is ready for your vision - whether that's a garden, play space, entertaining area, or all of the above. Out front, a beautiful mature shade tree adds charm and character, creating a welcoming first impression.A solid, updated home with room to grow - and the flexibility to make it truly yours.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Josh Hunter

St Vrain Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 7204955924 License #100015079 Listed on: 02/27/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Jordan Tennant

RE/MAX Alliance-Boulder License #100097997

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,745

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,220 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• No Home Owners Association
  • Sunnyvale 3 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0046697

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,745

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1977
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Sunnyvale 3
  • Directions: Use Google Maps: 262 E. 5th Avenue, Longmont, CO.
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: 7204955924
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Washer/Dryer Hookup

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Level, Paved, Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Street Light
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller's Property Disclosure, Lead Paint
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Electric: Xcel
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, Satellite Avail, High Speed Avail
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Columbine
  • HighSchool: Skyline
  • Junior High Dist: ST Vrain Dist RE 1J
  • Middle Or Junior School: Trail Ridge

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SFR
  • Parcel #: R0046697
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2745

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2026
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
List Price
$442,500
Sold Price
$442,500
Views
5

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-11.84%
Original Mortgage
$307,500
Outstanding Balance
$307,500
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,561

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Randolph Nancy Ann
Bought by
Randolph Nancy Brown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 1997
Sold by
Randolph Robert W
Bought by
Randolph Nancy Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 1977
Bought by
Brown Randolph Nancy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 1976

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Personal Reps Deed $442,500 Land Title
Bargain Sale Deed -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Deed $34,500 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $307,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $442,500 0.0% $199 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $442,500 -- $199 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,349 $26,144 $10,081 $16,063
2024 $2,349 $26,144 $10,081 $16,063
2023 $2,317 $24,556 $11,062 $17,179
2022 $2,125 $21,476 $7,791 $13,685
2021 $2,153 $22,093 $8,015 $14,078
2020 $1,964 $20,221 $6,793 $13,428
2019 $1,933 $20,221 $6,793 $13,428
2018 $1,577 $16,603 $5,760 $10,843
2017 $1,556 $18,356 $6,368 $11,988
2016 $1,355 $14,177 $5,174 $9,003
2015 $1,291 $12,672 $4,139 $8,533
2014 $1,184 $12,672 $4,139 $8,533
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE1052587

IRES MLS

APN: 1315022-22-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.