262 E Cherry St Grantsville, UT 84029
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $427,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 E Cherry St, Grantsville, UT 84029 and is currently estimated at $393,923, approximately $364 per square foot. 262 E Cherry St is a home located in Tooele County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, Grantsville Junior High School, and Grantsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Abraham Patterson Trust
Bought by
Cherry St Grantsville Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Patterson William W and Patterson Pamela
Bought by
Abraham Patterson Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2014
Sold by
Patterson Pamela
Bought by
Patterson William W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
Sold by
Patterson William W
Bought by
Patterson William W and Patterson Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cherry St Grantsville Llc | -- | Whiting Eric B | |
| Abraham Patterson Trust | -- | Security Title & Abstract | |
| Patterson William W | -- | Eagel Gate Title | |
| Patterson William W | -- | Eaglegate Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patterson William W | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,323 | $379,948 | $68,800 | $311,148 |
| 2024 | $1,891 | $154,400 | $37,840 | $116,560 |
| 2023 | $1,891 | $159,106 | $38,720 | $120,386 |
| 2022 | $2,055 | $189,139 | $40,623 | $148,516 |
| 2021 | $1,727 | $129,600 | $31,955 | $97,645 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $222,367 | $58,100 | $164,267 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $199,836 | $30,000 | $169,836 |
| 2018 | $1,411 | $171,530 | $30,000 | $141,530 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $147,942 | $30,000 | $117,942 |
| 2016 | $1,093 | $75,471 | $16,500 | $58,971 |
| 2015 | $1,093 | $75,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,389 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map