262 E Date St Oxnard, CA 93033
Cal-Gisler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,000 - $636,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,165
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 E Date St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $627,611, approximately $538 per square foot. 262 E Date St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Elm Street Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2018
Sold by
Garibay Irma Villagrana
Bought by
Villagrana Agustin and Villagrana Irma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Garibay Miguel and Garibay Graciela
Bought by
Garibay Irma Villagrana
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villagrana Agustin | -- | None Available | |
| Garibay Irma Villagrana | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $812 | $63,206 | $22,595 | $40,611 |
| 2024 | $812 | $61,967 | $22,152 | $39,815 |
| 2023 | $784 | $60,752 | $21,717 | $39,035 |
| 2022 | $762 | $59,561 | $21,291 | $38,270 |
| 2021 | $756 | $58,394 | $20,874 | $37,520 |
| 2020 | $769 | $57,797 | $20,661 | $37,136 |
| 2019 | $748 | $56,664 | $20,256 | $36,408 |
| 2018 | $738 | $55,554 | $19,859 | $35,695 |
| 2017 | $703 | $54,466 | $19,470 | $34,996 |
| 2016 | $680 | $53,399 | $19,089 | $34,310 |
| 2015 | $686 | $52,599 | $18,803 | $33,796 |
| 2014 | $679 | $51,571 | $18,436 | $33,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map